Municipality Tax Millages 2020


MunicipalityTax CollectorPhoneMillageLand 1
Allegheny CountyJohn K. Weinstein 412-350-4120 4.7300
Aleppo TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52433.5000 
Aspinwall BoroughDawn E Eastley412-781-02136.8600 
Avalon BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23119.8300 
Baldwin BoroughGail Dobson-Mikush412-884-08036.7800 
Baldwin TownshipJudith Maffie412-341-95977.8000 
Bell Acres BoroughGregg Cooper412-418-47464.3200 
Bellevue BoroughJoseph P Nolan412-766-61644.8900 
Ben Avon BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.2700 
Ben Avon Heights BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23007.9500 
Bethel Park 3Jordan Tax Service412-835-76762.7800 
Blawnox BoroughCasey Cunningham412-499-20869.8500 
Brackenridge BoroughMelinda Cattley724-904-74556.2500 
Braddock BoroughDavid Rosenstraus412-271-101813.6500 
Braddock Hills BoroughBetty Ann Horvath412-241-50808.2050 
Bradford Woods BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23003.3750 
Brentwood BoroughFay Boland412-882-5383x111710.0000 
Bridgeville BoroughAnne Marie Parisi412-221-60558.2500 
Carnegie BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52436.7500 
Castle Shannon BoroughEileen L O'Malley412-885-92609.6580 
Chalfant BoroughCarol A. Donahue412-824-32838.9000 
Cheswick Borough 5Louise Parkhill724-275-77225.8500 
Churchill BoroughDaniel R Duerring412-241-71137.4800 
City of Clairton 1Howard J Bednar412-233-811333.00003.5000
City of Duquesne 1City of Duquesne412-466-854520.500015.5000
City of McKeesport 1City Treasurer412-675-502020.50008.2600
City of PittsburghCity of Pittsburgh412-255-25258.0600 
Collier TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.1000 
Coraopolis BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-524312.5000 
Crafton BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52437.5900 
Crescent Township 3Judy Withee724-457-13204.9000 
Dormont BoroughHarvey Lieberman412-561-89009.9700 
Dravosburg BoroughCharles Gross412-469-07437.5500 
East Deer TownshipBernadette Paulovich724-274-57484.9000 
East McKeesport BoroughRobert Ferrainolo412-829-79919.4000 
East Pittsburgh BoroughEileen Navish412-823-315513.4500 
Edgewood BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52437.1850 
Edgeworth BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.1500 
Elizabeth BoroughRobin Schmidt412-384-77718.5000 
Elizabeth Township 3Mary Walos412-751-28803.9260 
Emsworth BoroughLaura West412-734-47144.9550 
Etna BoroughKaren Tomaszewski412-781-64179.0000 
Fawn TownshipMargaret Hunkele724-226-06663.0400 
Findlay TownshipBarbara Coates724-695-05211.6000 
Forest Hills BoroughJanet Sullivan412-351-73488.0000 
Forward TownshipWilliam Firczak412-384-2321 1.9500 
Fox Chapel BoroughJordan Tax Service412-345-79622.9500 
Franklin Park BoroughKristin Losco412-364-41151.2900 
Frazer TownshipDebra Bajack724-224-89711.4200 
Glassport BoroughJennifer Bell412-664-731013.9900 
Glen Osborne BoroughSandra Kuriger412-741-94734.1500 
Glenfield BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23195.2000 
Green Tree BoroughW David Montz412-921-11104.6100 
Hampton TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23002.9241 
Harmar TownshipJames DiPalma724-274-45503.4500 
Harrison TownshipMichael D McKechnie724-226-13935.1060 
Haysville BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.8399 
Heidelberg BoroughNathaniel Jackson412-276-56537.9500 
Homestead Borough 5Alice Paylor-Dais412-461-1340 x10213.3300 
Indiana TownshipJulie Leventry412-767-53333.4700 
Ingram BoroughTax Office412-922-58775.9000 
Jefferson Hills BoroughJosephine Lipnicky412-226-22305.6600 
Kennedy TownshipMel Weinstein412-771-36162.3500 
Kilbuck TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.9000 
Leet TownshipCindy Wanto724-266-22807.7000 
Leetsdale Borough 4Phil Perciavalle412-741-319510.0000 
Liberty BoroughShelley Aquilante412-896-74088.0000 
Lincoln BoroughSharon Jageman412-751-26559.0000 
Marshall TownshipCharles Carey724-772-24701.4200 
McCandless TownshipJudith M Wagner412-364-06161.2360 
McDonald Borough 2John B Bracall724-926-82843.3900 
McKees Rocks BoroughTracy Pederson412-331-24989.4000 
Millvale BoroughScott Davis412-418-642510.0000 
Monroeville MunicipalityPatrick Fulkerson412-856-33484.0000 
Moon TownshipCatherine Tress412-299-74462.7400 
Mount LebanonJoseph Senko412-343-34054.7100 
Mount Oliver BoroughTina Carcia412-431-810713.5000 
Munhall BoroughDonna Mercuri412-464-731510.7500 
Neville TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23004.9500 
North Braddock BoroughKathleen M Evanchec412-351-550011.0000 
North Fayette TownshipThomas Falcioni724-693-31163.2900 
North Versailles TownshipMary Ann Fetsick412-824-66167.7500 
O'Hara TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52432.1000 
Oakdale BoroughDawn Ostrander724-693-93975.0000 
Oakmont BoroughPa Municipal Tax412-826-03003.7300 
Ohio TownshipKristen Pontello412-528-48583.0900 
Penn Hills TownshipKeystone Collections Group412-793-70636.4440 
Pennsbury VillagePatricia Notaro412-276-61815.7000 
Pine TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23150.9980 
Pitcairn BoroughSally DiRobbio412-372-30099.2500 
Pleasant Hills BoroughLinda Fancsali412-653-63216.7500 
Plum BoroughLisa A. Lagnese412-795-46004.7800 
Port Vue BoroughSheila DiGiorgio412-664-93238.4000 
Rankin BoroughRaequel R Price412-271-66059.6928 
Reserve TownshipJohn Alioto412-322-22355.4700 
Richland TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23152.2000 
Robinson TownshipMichael Pendel412-788-81203.2000 
Ross TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52432.7000 
Rosslyn Farms BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23008.0000 
Scott TownshipLisa Riley412-276-53025.1711 
Sewickley BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23196.2500 
Sewickley Heights BoroughKatie Stringent412-741-51195.5000 
Sewickley Hills BoroughDoug Nolfi412-741-77342.8400 
Shaler TownshipErin Bartkins412-486-9700 x2243.4900 
Sharpsburg Borough 3Patricia Hyatt412-781-77497.5000 
South Fayette TownshipKevin P Biber412-221-87004.7300 
South Park TownshipLawrence Arrigo412-833-82923.0620 
South Versailles TownshipSherry Kahler412-754-25362.9000 
Springdale BoroughDeborah Sigmund724-274-62698.2500 
Springdale TownshipKathryn Winwood724-274-44166.5000 
Stowe TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-231110.4800 
Swissvale BoroughThomas Barr412-351-33428.0000 
Tarentum BoroughKaren Marietti724-224-11795.4800 
Thornburg BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23005.6000 
Trafford Borough 2James Kerrigan412-372-536131.5000 
Turtle Creek BoroughRichard Smith412-824-18359.5000 
Upper St. Clair TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52433.8300 
Verona BoroughKeystone Collections Group724-978-03007.8000 
Versailles BoroughCharisse Richards412-896-16328.0000 
Wall BoroughMelissa Swidorsky412-824-33337.2200 
West Deer TownshipDorothy Bonovitz724-265-42502.9900 
West Elizabeth BoroughRobert N Welty412-384-72474.5500 
West Homestead BoroughLisa Guckes412-461-18448.8000 
West Mifflin BoroughJonathan Hess412-466-81779.3800 
West View BoroughRita A Schwarzmeier412-931-16336.3000 
Whitaker BoroughPatricia Pasquiantonio412-464-119910.5000 
White Oak BoroughLisa Pitchford412-678-04376.4100 
Whitehall BoroughKelly Sgattoni412-881-16444.4200 
Wilkins TownshipGeorge M Porado412-824-68915.6740 
Wilkinsburg BoroughBerkheimer Tax610-588-096514.0000 
Wilmerding BoroughFrank J. Tylka412-823-442111.0000 

  • Land Millage only applicable in the Cities of Clairton, Duquesne, and McKeesport.
  • Municipal and School District Taxes in McDonald and Trafford Boroughs are not based on current Allegheny County assessed property values. Contact your municipality and school district for these values.
  • Includes fire tax.
  • Includes road reconstruction
  • Includes library tax


School District Millages are also available.