Allegheny County: Always Inspiring

Municipality Tax Millages 2002


 

MunicipalityTax CollectorPhoneMillageLand 1
Allegheny CountyJohn K. Weinstein412-350-41204.6900
Aleppo TownshipClayton Steup412-835-52434.3800 
Aspinwall BoroughDawn E Eastley412-781-02134.2500 
Avalon BoroughLorraine Makatura724-731-23115.7000 
Baldwin BoroughGail Dobson Mikush412-884-08034.7560 
Baldwin TownshipJordan Tax Service412-341-95978.5000 
Bell Acres BoroughGregg Cooper412-418-47463.5000 
Bellevue BoroughJoseph P Nolan412-766-61645.4000 
Ben Avon BoroughTheresa Patsch412-835-52435.0800 
Ben Avon Heights BoroughKim Gourley724-731-23001.5000 
Bethel ParkKeystone Collections Group412-835-76761.5300 
Blawnox BoroughCasey Cunningham412-499-20868.7400 
Brackenridge BoroughMelinda Cattley724-904-74554.9900 
Braddock BoroughJordan Tax Service412-271-101810.7000 
Braddock Hills BoroughBetty Ann Horvath412-241-50804.0050 
Bradford Woods BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23001.7250 
Brentwood BoroughFay Boland412-882-5383x11177.1370 
Bridgeville BoroughAnne Marie Parisi412-221-60554.7500 
Carnegie BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.2000 
Castle Shannon BoroughEileen O'Malley412-885-92606.7300 
Chalfant BoroughCarol A. Donahue412-824-32835.7700 
Cheswick BoroughColleen Girardi724-275-77224.2700 
Churchill BoroughDanielle Weaver412-241-71134.7500 
City of Clairton 1Howard J Bednar412-233-81131.220028.0000
City of DuquesneMaureen Strahl412-466-85458.470016.0000
City of McKeesport 1Barbara Evans412-675-50204.260019.0000
City of PittsburghBill Urbanic412-255-252510.8000 
Collier TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.0000 
Coraopolis BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52436.5000 
Crafton BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.6700 
Crescent TownshipMorgan Withee724-457-13204.0000 
Dormont BoroughVickie McGurk412-561-890011.6000 
Dravosburg BoroughCharles Gross412-469-07434.8150 
East Deer TownshipChrystal M Carmen724-274-57483.9000 
East McKeesport BoroughRobert Ferrainolo412-829-79916.1000 
East Pittsburgh BoroughPatrick Geric412-823-40464.8920 
Edgewood BoroughGeorge Fuller412-835-52435.8470 
Edgeworth BoroughHugh St. Martin412-835-52434.1000 
Elizabeth BoroughRobin Schmidt412-384-77715.0100 
Elizabeth TownshipMary Walos412-751-28804.4290 
Emsworth BoroughLaura West412-734-47144.8000 
Etna BoroughRichard Simbari412-781-05695.0000 
Fawn TownshipMargaret Hunkele724-226-06662.5000 
Findlay TownshipBarbara Coates724-695-05211.9500 
Forest Hills BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23116.3500 
Forward TownshipSusan Molnar412-384-2321 1.9500 
Fox Chapel BoroughJ. Jay Thiev412-345-79621.3500 
Franklin Park BoroughKristin Losco412-364-48480.7830 
Frazer TownshipDebra Bajack724-224-89711.3400 
Glassport BoroughJennifer Bell412-664-73104.8500 
Glen Osborne BoroughRichard Diemert724-731-23193.9000 
Glenfield BoroughSandra Kuriger412-741-94734.1500 
Green Tree BoroughBabette Legler412-921-11104.3500 
Hampton TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23001.8000 
Harmar TownshipChristine Domaratz724-274-45502.2600 
Harrison TownshipMichael D McKechnie724-226-13934.0000 
Haysville BoroughJordan Tax Service412-835-52434.2500 
Heidelberg BoroughJordan Tax Service412-276-56536.9250 
Homestead Borough412-461-1340 x10210.5000 
Indiana TownshipJulie Leventry412-767-53332.8700 
Ingram BoroughJordan Tax Service412-922-58776.0000 
Jefferson Hills BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23004.6300 
Kennedy TownshipMel Weinstein412-771-36161.3500 
Kilbuck TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52439.0000 
Leet TownshipCharles Frederick724-266-22805.0000 
Leetsdale BoroughThomas Belcastro724-318-83766.6000 
Liberty BoroughShelley Aquilante412-896-74083.6000 
Lincoln BoroughKeystone Collections Group412-751-26554.8000 
Marshall TownshipCharles Carey724-772-24701.7000 
McCandless TownshipJudith M Wagner412-364-06161.3100 
McDonald Borough 2Keystone Collections Group724-926-87117.5000 
McKees Rocks BoroughTracy Pederson412-331-24986.0000 
Millvale BoroughScott Davis412-418-64256.5000 
Monroeville MunicipalityPatrick Fulkerson412-856-33482.2000 
Moon TownshipJohn J Wink412-262-17002.1700 
Mount LebanonTammy Kammenzind412-343-34053.9900 
Mount Oliver BoroughTina Carcia412-431-810710.0000 
Munhall BoroughDonna Mercuri412-464-73157.7500 
Neville TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23006.2500 
North Braddock BoroughKathleen M Evanchec412-351-55007.5000 
North Fayette TownshipThomas Falcioni724-693-31162.1471 
North Versailles TownshipMary Ann Fetsick412-824-66164.0000 
O'Hara TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52431.8400 
Oakdale BoroughDawn Ostrander724-693-93973.0000 
Oakmont BoroughSusan Anderson412-826-03003.3400 
Ohio TownshipKristen Pontello412-528-48582.2900 
Penn Hills TownshipKeystone Collections Group412-793-70632.6000 
Pennsbury VillageLori Carelle412-276-61816.2600 
Pine TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23151.2000 
Pitcairn BoroughSally DiRobbio412-372-30093.7500 
Pleasant Hills BoroughMichael Freedman412-653-63214.9490 
Plum BoroughEmily DeLuce412-795-46002.0200 
Port Vue BoroughLori DiMarco412-664-93235.1100 
Rankin BoroughCarl Lewis412-271-660511.8000 
Reserve TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23112.7400 
Richland TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23152.7500 
Robinson TownshipMichael Pendel412-788-81202.7500 
Ross TownshipMatt Mager412-835-52432.0540 
Rosslyn Farms BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23005.7500 
Scott TownshipJordan Tax Service412-276-53024.0000 
Sewickley BoroughJoshua Munn724-731-23115.8000 
Sewickley Heights BoroughNathan A. Briggs412-741-51193.5000 
Sewickley Hills BoroughDoug Nolfi412-741-77340.3500 
Shaler TownshipErin Bartkins412-486-9700 x2242.3300 
Sharpsburg BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23115.5100 
South Fayette TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23114.0450 
South Park TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23113.6000 
South Versailles TownshipSherry Kahler412-754-25363.2000 
Springdale BoroughDeborah Sigmund724-274-62692.4000 
Springdale TownshipKathryn Winwood724-274-44164.3000 
Stowe TownshipJordan Tax Service724-731-23117.0000 
Swissvale BoroughThomas Barr412-351-33429.1000 
Tarentum BoroughKaren Marietti724-224-11794.4800 
Thornburg BoroughJordan Tax Service724-731-23007.5000 
Trafford Borough 2Keystone Collections Group412-372-536121.2500 
Turtle Creek BoroughPauline Schoffstall412-824-18356.2000 
Upper St. Clair TownshipJordan Tax Service412-835-52432.4400 
Verona BoroughKeystone Collections Group724-978-03006.4500 
Versailles BoroughMelanie D. Beresford412-508-94465.0000 
Wall BoroughKeystone Collections Group412-824-33336.0000 
West Deer TownshipDorothy Milbert724-265-42501.4500 
West Elizabeth BoroughRobert N Welty412-384-72473.9150 
West Homestead BoroughLisa Guckes412-461-184410.3100 
West Mifflin BoroughJonathan Hess412-466-81775.2700 
West View BoroughJennifer Mason412-931-16333.4300 
Whitaker BoroughPatricia Pasquiantonio412-464-11994.4850 
White Oak BoroughLisa Pitchford412-678-04373.1600 
Whitehall BoroughKelly Sgattoni412-881-16442.8800 
Wilkins TownshipMichelle Criner412-824-68603.5130 
Wilkinsburg BoroughBerkheimer Tax610-599-31439.9130 
Wilmerding BoroughFrank J. Tylka412-823-44215.3000 

  • Land Millage only applicable in the Cities of Clairton and McKeesport. (City of Duquesne before 2023)
  • Municipal and School District Taxes in McDonald and Trafford Boroughs are not based on current Allegheny County assessed property values. Contact your municipality and school district for these values.


School District Millages are also available.