SUMMARY REPORT        2016 General                     Official Results
Run Date:12/12/16     Allegheny County
RUN TIME:01:33 PM     Elections Division

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1322)  .  .  .  .     1,322  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   922,104
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   660,009
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             71.58

          Straight Party Option
          Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   177,259   63.18
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,655   35.52
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460     .16
           Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,091     .39
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,092     .75

          PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Clinton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   366,934   55.93
           Donald J. Trump (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   259,125   39.50
           Darrell L. Castle (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,812     .28
           Jill Stein (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,091     .78
           Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,046    2.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,039    1.07

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Katie McGinty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   357,450   55.13
           Pat Toomey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   261,316   40.30
           Edward T. Clifford, III (LIB).  .  .  .    28,260    4.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,374     .21

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Josh Shapiro (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   378,613   59.56
           John Rafferty (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   256,196   40.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       920     .14

          Auditor General
          Vote for  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale (DEM).  .  .  .  .   395,006   62.20
           John Brown (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   207,495   32.67
           John J. Sweeney (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,103    2.54
           Roy A. Minet (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,989    2.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445     .07

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Joe Torsella (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   375,667   59.51
           Otto Voit (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   218,201   34.56
           Kristin Combs (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,223    3.20
           James Babb (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,715    2.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505     .08

          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Erin R. McClelland (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    60,479   41.57
           Keith Rothfus (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    84,879   58.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135     .09

          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mike Doyle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   250,859   74.56
           Lenny McAllister (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    85,068   25.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512     .15

          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Tim Murphy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   122,858   97.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,702    2.93

          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ed Eichenlaub (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,734   40.61
           Guy Reschenthaler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    81,380   59.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140     .10

          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jay Costa, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   114,984   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,695    1.45

          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James R. Brewster (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    75,079   97.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,582    2.06

          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.55

          Representative in the General Assembly 19TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jake Wheatley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,579   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351    1.47

          Representative in the General Assembly 20TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Adam J. Ravenstahl (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    23,000   80.39
           Jim Barr (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,429   18.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181     .63

          Representative in the General Assembly 21ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dom Costa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,453   97.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550    2.04

          Representative in the General Assembly 23RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan B. Frankel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,902   98.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486    1.65

          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ed Gainey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,562   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233     .76

          Representative in the General Assembly 25TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph F. Markosek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    19,218   62.35
           John Ritter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,573   37.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .10

          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Deasy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,380   98.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       494    1.99

          Representative in the General Assembly 28TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           John Craig Hammond (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    12,958   34.72
           Mike Turzai (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,327   65.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .09

          Representative in the General Assembly 30TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Hal English (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,575   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292     .81

          Representative in the General Assembly 32ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Anthony M. DeLuca (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    28,716   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588    2.01

          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,785   97.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435    2.68

          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,737   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442    1.57

          Representative in the General Assembly 35TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Marc J. Gergely (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,170   62.28
           V. Fawn Walker-Montgomery (REP) .  .  .     9,702   37.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92     .35

          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,680   98.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463    1.84

          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,271   65.55
           Rod Salka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,130   34.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .15

          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Peter T. Kobylinski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     8,381   32.26
           Rick Saccone (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,575   67.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .10

          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Andrew J. Zahalsky (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,638   39.26
           John Maher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,886   60.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .11

          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Miller (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,759   97.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       642    2.34

          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Mark Mustio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,715   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       693    2.44

          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Anita Astorino Kulik (DEM/REP)  .  .  .    29,949   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294     .97

          Representative in the General Assembly 46TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joe Szpara (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,921   41.64
           Jason Ortitay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,679   58.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .14

          Representative in the General Assembly 54TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Eli Evankovich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,142   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    2.10

          Constitutional Amendment
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   289,197   46.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   331,098   53.38