SUMMARY REPORT        Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:05/16/16     Elections Division
RUN TIME:02:11 PM     April 26, 2016
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1319)  .  .  .  .     1,319  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   875,701
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .   520,055   59.39
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .   246,033   28.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .   109,613   12.52
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   359,800
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .   233,606   64.93
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .   121,918   33.88
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     4,276    1.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             41.09
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             44.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             49.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .              3.90

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          President of the United States
          Vote for  1
           Hillary Clinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   123,715   54.00
           Bernie Sanders.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,078   43.25
           Roque Rocky De La Fuente  .  .  .  .  .     1,819     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,474    1.95

          United States Senator
          Vote for  1
           Joseph J. Vodvarka  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,951    5.82
           John Fetterman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,866   42.20
           Joe Sestak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,245   18.54
           Katie McGinty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    73,698   33.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652     .29

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           John Morganelli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,930    4.09
           Josh Shapiro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,167   22.54
           Stephen A. Zappala, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .   159,341   73.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712     .33

          Auditor General
          Vote for  1
           Eugene A. DePasquale.  .  .  .  .  .  .   183,100   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,453     .79

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Joe Torsella  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   172,044   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,548     .89

          Representative in Congress 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Erin R. McClelland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,830   81.33
           Steve Larchuk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,928   17.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462    1.35

          Representative in Congress 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Janis C. Brooks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,843   23.13
           Mike Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,014   76.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480     .36

          Representative in Congress 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,282  100.00

          Senator in the General Assembly 37TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ed Eichenlaub .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,622   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189     .61

          Senator in the General Assembly 43RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jay Costa, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,060   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298     .59

          Senator in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           James R. Brewster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,841   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186     .60

          Representative in the General Assembly 16TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert F. Matzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .99

          Representative in the General Assembly 19TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jessica Wolfe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,104   38.36
           Jake Wheatley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,557   61.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .36

          Representative in the General Assembly 20TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Adam J. Ravenstahl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,361   97.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276    2.59

          Representative in the General Assembly 21ST DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dom Costa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,544   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    1.05

          Representative in the General Assembly 23RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan B. Frankel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,324   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88     .71

          Representative in the General Assembly 24TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Ed Gainey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,350   80.34
           Todd Elloitt Koger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822   11.85
           William Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158    7.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .28

          Representative in the General Assembly 25TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Joseph F. Markosek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,609   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52     .54

          Representative in the General Assembly 27TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Deasy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,380   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .80

          Representative in the General Assembly 28TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,336  100.00

          Representative in the General Assembly 30TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891  100.00

          Representative in the General Assembly 32ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Anthony M. DeLuca.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,187   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    1.10

          Representative in the General Assembly 33RD DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Frank Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,959   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .60

          Representative in the General Assembly 34TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Paul Costa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,448   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .60

          Representative in the General Assembly 35TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Marc J. Gergely  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,312   95.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428    4.90

          Representative in the General Assembly 36TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Harry Readshaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,105   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133    1.30

          Representative in the General Assembly 38TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Bill Kortz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,503   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .58

          Representative in the General Assembly 39TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Peter T. Kobylinski .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,704   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .96

          Representative in the General Assembly 40TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Andrew J. Zahalsky  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,970   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .62

          Representative in the General Assembly 42ND DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Dan Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,124   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .39

          Representative in the General Assembly 44TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334  100.00

          Representative in the General Assembly 45TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Anita Astorino Kulik.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,050   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .64

          Representative in the General Assembly 46TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Jesse White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699   40.09
           Joe Szpara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,521   59.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .42

          Representative in the General Assembly 54TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00

          Delegate to the National Convention 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Elaine Bellin (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,450   10.43
           Cindy Shapira (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,930   10.70
           Dwan B. Walker (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,077    9.65
           Anita Prizio (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,659    8.85
           Kevan M. Yenerall (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,426    8.15
           Linwood Alford (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,017    7.92
           Randy Shannon (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,947    8.45
           Kerri Theuerl (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,846    7.82
           Debbie Lambert (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,041    8.50
           Kevin Kinross (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,966    9.59
           Lisa Tronzo Giorgetti (F) .  .  .  .  .    17,022    9.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597     .34

          Delegate to the National Convention 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  6
           Ted Kopas (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,909   11.77
           Norma Jean McCuen (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,557   12.12
           Mykie Reidy (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,041    9.15
           Michelle Zmijanac (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,615   11.61
           Joan M. Buchewicz (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,876    9.60
           Dave Coder (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,553   11.04
           Craig Grella (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,893    9.07
           Joyce Ann Bender (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,781   11.70
           Franco Harris (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,716   13.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214     .65

          Delegate to the National Convention 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  9
           Alex Austin (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,256    5.15
           Kevin L. Carter (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,659    5.30
           Elizabeth Ussery (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,733    5.41
           Jim Lewis (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    48,616    5.08
           Rob Beckwith (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,603    4.98
           Lynda Wrenn (F)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,436    5.27
           Gisele B. Fetterman (F).  .  .  .  .  .    55,933    5.85
           Austin Davis (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,768    5.41
           Bill Dopico (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,281    4.42
           Jill M. Lamb (F) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,549    6.12
           Valerie McDonald Roberts (F) .  .  .  .    60,222    6.30
           Debra H. Dermody (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,644    5.82
           Moira B. Kaleida (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,064    4.92
           Debra Frankel (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    51,833    5.42
           Jay Costa, Jr. (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,587    6.86
           Rich Fitzgerald (M) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,143    6.29
           Neal Bisno (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,664    4.77
           William Peduto (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    62,228    6.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,143     .12

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 12TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Piyush Seth (M)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,738   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892    4.12

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 14TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Kathryn Harrison (F).  .  .  .  .  .  .    92,843   95.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,791    4.91

          Alternate Delegate to the Natl Conv 18TH DISTRICT
          Vote for  1
           Robert Rendar (M).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,539   97.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       802    2.93

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          Constitutional Amendment # 1
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   158,128   51.11
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   151,276   48.89

          Constitutional Amendment # 2
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   166,613   58.02
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   120,542   41.98